We never test our products on animals
Gentle lavender shampoo & bath wash for baby£7.50
Use daily on my little one, but also as a facewash for myself. Smells lovely with no harsh residue.
Very good product for my little one who suffers from eczema, and is doesn't irritate her skin.1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Bought for my friends 1st baby which is due next month
It's good but price is too much1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
The Chamomile plant has been well known for millennia – the name comes from ancient Greek meaning Earth Apple referring to the scent and shape of the flower head, and the Egyptians dedicated Chamomile to their Sun god Ra.
Also known as: Chamomilla recutita flower extract
Lavender grows wild along the Mediterranean coast and is thought to have been introduced by the Romans to England.
It is an incredibly versatile and useful essential oil. It is antiseptic and can be used for inflammation, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, scarring and burns.
Lavender has a calming effect and is ideal for insomnia and nervous tension.
Also known as: Lavandula angustifolia herb oil
Yucca extract contains natural saponins that have foaming properties to boost the activity of the other foaming agents used in shampoos and shower gels.
It also has calming and soothing properties on the skin making it suitable for use in products aimed at sensitive skin types.
Also known as: Yucca schidigera stem extract