An ultra-gentle, easy-comb conditioner for sensitive scalps12.5
A gentle, fragrance-free natural conditioner for sensitive scalps
Organic Aloe Vera, Green Tea & B vitamins
Ethical responsibility is at the heart of what we do. We are proud to present this conditioner in fully recyclable, renewable sugar cane packaging. Farmed on sustainable land, this plant-based packaging is completely carbon-neutral.
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Parabens, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, SLS/SLES, gluten, petrochemicals, mineral oils, silicones, lanolin, phthalates, triclosan, propylene glycol, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, ethoxylated ingredients, formaldehyde and formaldehyde-donors, methylisothiazolinone (MI), EDTA, PABA-sunscreen, octyl methoxycinnamate, camphor-derived UV filters, colourants, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Cleanse hair with Neutral/Scent Free Shampoo.
Apply conditioner to wet hair and massage gently into the hair and scalp for one minute before rinsing thoroughly.
For an intensive hair treatment, leave on hair for 10 minutes before rinsing
AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE (CONDITIONING AGENT), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, FAEX (YEAST) EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE. *93.1% ORGANIC (Period After Opening 12M)
All UK orders over £15 will be sent with FREE delivery. UK orders under £15 will be charged £3.50 for postage.
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.
For more information visit our returns page.
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
Green Tea extract is a rich source of antioxidants called Catechins which have powerful activity against free radicals. Free radicals cause oxidative damage to fats (lipids) and skin cells, and are responsible for many aspects of premature ageing.
Green Tea extract also inhibits the activity of enzymes that are responsible for the break down of collagen - the underlying structure to the skin.
By protecting collagen, the integrity of the skin structure is preserved.
Also known as: Camellia sinensis leaf extract
Olive trees are native to the Mediterranean and since ancient times, olive oil has been used as an anti-ageing remedy, as a cleanser and a moisturiser.
Olive oil also contains essential fatty acids that dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.
Applied externally it is useful for dehydrated, sore and inflamed skin and is also used as a remedy for arthritis when rubbed onto the affected parts.
Also known as: Olea europaea oil
The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.
It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.
Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil