A luxuriously light anti-ageing oil with a silky skin feel that won't block pores23
Organic anti-ageing oil to boost collagen and improve skin elasticity without blocking pores
Organic Rosehip, Avocado, Almond & vitamin E
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (THISTLE) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, LECITHIN* (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL*, AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OIL*^], TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), CITRAL*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*. *99.9% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
All UK orders over £15 will be sent with FREE delivery. UK orders under £15 will be charged £2.50 for postage.
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.
For more information visit our returns page.
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Sweet Almond oil is pressed from the ripe kernels of the almond tree, which originates in the United States, and is a light yellow, viscous oil. It has long been regarded as a valuable aid to skin health, known for its non-irritating and soothing properties.
It helps to promote a clear, young-looking complexion, making it ideal for all skin types and age groups.
Also known as: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Originating in Central Mexico, Avocados are now grown in warm climates all around the world.
A 1991 study shows that Avocado oil may mobilize and increase the collagen content of connective tissue
Vitamins A, D, and E, when applied topically, act as powerful antioxidants and free radical scavengers. When combined together they promote natural collagen production in the skin therefore helping to improve skin’s texture, firmness, smoothness, and even pigmentation.
Also known as: Persea gratissima oil
Extracted from the seeds of the Musk Rose which is thought to have originated in the foothills of the Himalayas, this species of rose has been cultivated for over 500 years and is grown commercially in the Southern Andes in Chile.
Rosemary extract is rich in terpenoids which have strong antioxidant activity especially against fats and lipids including those that are present in skin cell membranes. By protecting these lipids, cell membrane function is maintained and cell viability increased.
This extract also contains flavonoids and phenolic acids which, together with terpenoids, have anti-inflammatory activity, particularly by reducing the formation of prostaglandins.
Also known as: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract