FREE DELIVERY ON ALL UK ORDERS

t +44 (0)1403 740350

A refreshing, anti-ageing eye serum to tone, firm and reduce puffiness

15
Ultimate Natural Beauty Bible Awards Winner

Firming Eye Serum 10ml

£15.00

A refreshing, anti-ageing eye serum to tone, firm and reduce puffiness

Or
Free UK Delivery

Product Certifications

  • 12 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • Ethical Consumer
  • Fairly Traded
  • Organic Food Federation
  • PETA
  • Vegan Society
  • Vegetarian

Instantly firming and refreshing anti-ageing organic eye serum

  • Chicory clinically tested – over 90% of women confirmed an immediate tightening effect 
  • Increases long-term collagen production by over 15% to promote smoother, firmer skin 
  • Plant actives to help reduce puffiness, works well under eye make-up 
  • Alcohol-free and anti-inflammatory, suitable for sensitive and delicate skin 

Organic Perilla, Chicory, Tara Bush, Marshmallow & Irish Moss

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Apply a small amount of Firming Eye Serum to the skin around the eyes using light, tapping motions.


Use at any time of day – try it before (or after) partying!

INGREDIENTS:

AQUA, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), CICHORIUM INTYBUS (CHICORY) ROOT OLIGOSACCHARIDES, CAESALPINIA SPINOSA (TARA BUSH) GUM, ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA (SEAWEED) EXTRACT, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, AROMA [ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER OIL*^, SANTALUM AUSTROCALEDONICUM (SANDALWOOD) WOOD OIL*], XANTHAN GUM (CORN STARCH GUM), CHONDRUS CRISPUS (IRISH MOSS) POWDER, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, LIMONENE*. *86.7% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Shipping

All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

Staycation skin care staples

18/07/2018

Staycation skin care staples

Read More
Looking for a biodegradable sun cream?

16/07/2018

Looking for a biodegradable sun cream?

Read More
Ecotourism: Preserving natural beauty with environmentally safe toiletries

13/07/2018

Ecotourism: Preserving natural beauty with environmentally safe toiletries

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Chicory

Chicory root is rich in complex starches and polysaccharides, in particular oligosaccharides.  These have the property of forming a matrix on the surface of the skin which tightens and lifts the skin. 

  • Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • The effect of a single application can be seen within five minutes
  • The tightening effect lasts for several hours - 90% of women confirmed Chicory had an immediate tightening effect
  • Collagen which forms the underlying structure for the skin increases by up to 25% over a six day treatment period

Also known as: Cichorium intybus root oligosaccharides

Back to product

Marshmallow

Marshmallow root contains significant amounts of mucilage which makes it an excellent emollient with soothing and calming effects on the skin.  

Marshmallow extract also helps to protect hyaluronic acid on the skin, which plays an important role in organizing the structure of the dermis, maintaining moisture levels of the skin and aiding in the wound healing processes.

  • Soothing and calming
  • Reduces redness and protects the skin surface
  • Maintains moisture levels

Also known as: Althaea officinalis root extract

 

Back to product

Perilla

Originating around the Indo-Chinese border, the Perilla is now cultivated as a food source throughout the Far East.  It is widely used in shaving oils, hair conditioners, face and body lotions and soaps.

  • The oil extracted from the seeds contains exceptionally high levels (over 50%) of Omega-3 fatty acids
  • Powerful antioxidant properties protect these fatty acids from oxidative damage
  • Repairing and soothing action, ideal for use in eczema and dermatitis
  • Known to have antiseptic properties, ideal for use in acne
  • Retains moisture in the skin to prevent dryness

Also known as: Perilla frutescens seed oil

Back to product

x

Search GreenPeople