An organic beard oil to soften and tame beard hair whilst hydrating the skin17.5
A daily-use organic beard oil rich in Vitamin E
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Work a couple of drops of oil from roots to tip
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL*, NIGELLA SATIVA (BLACK CUMIN) SEED OIL*, ADANSONIA DIGITATA (BAOBAB) SEED OIL*, MAURITIA FLEXUOSA (BURITI) FRUIT OIL*, AROMA [ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS (CYPRESS) LEAF OIL*, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL*], HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, GERANIOL*. *99.8% ORGANIC
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.
For more information visit our returns page.
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum
It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.
Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.
Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Rosemary extract is rich in terpenoids which have strong antioxidant activity especially against fats and lipids including those that are present in skin cell membranes. By protecting these lipids, cell membrane function is maintained and cell viability increased.
This extract also contains flavonoids and phenolic acids which, together with terpenoids, have anti-inflammatory activity, particularly by reducing the formation of prostaglandins.
Also known as: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract
Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) seed oil
Safflower Seed oil, also known as Thistle Seed oil is one of the richest known sources of the essential Omega-6 fatty acid Linoleic acid, which comprises up to 80% of the total oil content.
Safflower Seed oil has a light texture, and has a dry to semi-dry, non-greasy skin-feel. Safflower Seed oil blends well with many other plant oils and complements their fatty acid profile. It is suitable for practically all skin types, and is particularly suitable for oily skin, large pores and all skin conditions.
Black cumin seed oilhas a history of being used to treat thinning hair. Black cumin has more than 100 nutrients and vitamins to help maintain and grow a healthy, strong beard. The oil acts as a natural moisturiser, lubricates and protects nourishes and a prime oil for dry and brittle beards.