ORDER BEFORE 2PM ON 20TH DECEMBER FOR UK CHRISTMAS DELIVERY

t +44 (0)1403 740350

A nourishing hand cream to hydrate, soften and protect

11.5

Help At Hand Hand Cream 50ml

£11.50

A nourishing hand cream to hydrate, soften and protect

Or
Free UK Delivery

Product Certifications

  • 12 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • Ethical Consumer
  • Fairly Traded
  • Organic Food Federation
  • PETA
  • Vegetarian

A soothing and protective natural hand cream

  • A rescuing remedy for ‘hard-working’ hands and sensitive skin
  • Deeply hydrating and protects against moisture loss
  • Rich, non-greasy and acts as a light barrier cream
  • Fragrant, calming scent 

Organic Olive, Hemp, Beeswax, Lavender & Rose Geranium

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Apply a small amount of Help At Hand and massage into the hands, including the cuticles.


Re-apply as often as required

INGREDIENTS:

AQUA (SPRING WATER), CANNABIS SATIVA (HEMP) SEED OIL*, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, CERA ALBA*, GLYCERIN* (VEGETABLE DERIVED), SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CETYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^], HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, GERANIOL*, CITRONELLOL*, CITRAL*. *91.6% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Shipping

All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

 

Free Returns

We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.

For more information visit our returns page.

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

Christmas Make-up Ideas - from Desk to Disco

07/12/2018

Christmas Make-up Ideas - from Desk to Disco

Read More
7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

06/12/2018

7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

Read More
Why you should be using a night cream

29/11/2018

Why you should be using a night cream

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Hemp

Hemp seed oil is one of the world's richest sources of polyunsaturated fats, including both Omega-3 and Omega-6 essential fatty acids.

  • Excellent natural emollient and moisturiser
  • Soothes and restores dry or damaged skin
  • Penetrates easily into skin, leaving it soft and supple
  • Good for normal, large-pored and oily skin, as well as skin prone to psoriasis, eczema or acne

Hemp oil is also a valuable dietary supplement. It is unique in its composition as it contains many of the Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) that the body requires for healthy day-to-day operation.

These EFAs are present in the right ratio for optimum absorbance into the body.

Back to product

Lavender

Lavender grows wild along the Mediterranean coast and is thought to have been introduced by the Romans to England.

It is an incredibly versatile and useful essential oil. It is antiseptic and can be used for inflammation, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, scarring and burns.

Lavender has a calming effect and is ideal for insomnia and nervous tension.

  • A light, fresh and slightly sweet floral aroma
  • Soothing and anti-inflammatory, healing and balancing effect on skin
  • Produced through steam distillation from the flowering tops

Also known as: Lavandula angustifolia herb oil

Back to product

Olive

Olive trees are native to the Mediterranean and since ancient times, olive oil has been used as an anti-ageing remedy, as a cleanser and a moisturiser. 

  • Rich in Squalane, which is ideal for sufferers of dermatitis, eczema, acne and psoriasis
  • Antioxidants protect against free radical damage and vitamin E helps to restore elasticity
  • Good for mature or dry skin
  • Deep penetration without clogging pores

Olive oil also contains essential fatty acids that dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.

Applied externally it is useful for dehydrated, sore and inflamed skin and is also used as a remedy for arthritis when rubbed onto the affected parts.

Also known as: Olea europaea oil

Back to product

Rose Geranium

Geranium is native to South Africa and related to Cranesbill, and valued as a medicinal herb.

It is wound healing, balances the production of sebum and is valuable for both congested and oily skin as well as very dry skin.

  • A distinctive fresh, sweet and rose-like aroma
  • Anti-inflammatory, calming and astringent
  • Suitable for all skin types, including mature, acne, broken capillaries, congested skin, dermatitis and eczema
  • Steam distillation of the leaves

Also known as: Pelargonium graveolens oil

Back to product