FREE DELIVERY ON UK ORDERS OVER £15

t +44 (0)1403 740350

An effective, ultra-gentle deodorant for sensitive skin

10.5
5 Really nice product I have discovered the scent-free green people product range while searching for cosmetic products without chemicals when being pregnant; I am very pleased with the quality and the overall experience with using them. The scent-free deodorant does not leave any stains and is a good product that i recommend.

Scent Free Deodorant 75ml

£10.50

An effective, ultra-gentle deodorant for sensitive skin

FREE DELIVERY ON UK ORDERS OVER £15

Product Certifications

  • 12 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • Ethical Consumer
  • Fairly Traded
  • Organic Food Federation
  • PETA
  • Recyclable
  • Vegan Society
  • Vegetarian

Fragrance-free, ultra-gentle natural deodorant for sensitive skin

  • Gentle and effective roll-on deo for sensitive skin
  • Contains Alum to reduce bacterial growth
  • Contains Prebiotics to support the skin’s good flora
  • Does not prevent the essential process of perspiration
  • Free from irritating alcohol, pore-clogging aluminium and other potential irritants
  • On average, lasts 2 months
  • 90% certified organic ingredients

Organic Aloe Vera, Prebiotics, Alum & Zinc ricinoleate

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Parabens, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, SLS/SLES, gluten, petrochemicals, mineral oils, silicones, lanolin, phthalates, triclosan, propylene glycol, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, ethoxylated ingredients, formaldehyde and formaldehyde-donors, methylisothiazolinone (MI), EDTA, PABA-sunscreen, octyl methoxycinnamate, camphor-derived UV filters, colourants, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Use after bath or shower. Shake well before applying to dry armpits.

AQUA (SPRING WATER), POTASSIUM ALUM (NATURAL MINERAL), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), ZINC RICINOLEATE (FROM CASTOR OIL), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE (PREBIOTIC), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), CETEARYL OLIVATE (FROM OLIVE OIL), SORBITAN OLIVATE (FROM OLIVE OIL), GLYCERIN, POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE, SCLEROTIUM GUM (NATURAL GUM), XANTHAN GUM (CORN STARCH GUM), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE*.  *90.1% ORGANIC ^FAIRLY TRADED

Shipping

All UK orders over £15 will be sent with FREE delivery. UK orders under £15 will be charged £2.50 for postage.

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

 

Free Returns

We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.

For more information visit our returns page.

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

How to manage teen breakouts & oily skin before your period

11/12/2019

How to manage teen breakouts & oily skin before your period

Read More
A winter night skin care routine for beautifully soft skin

04/12/2019

A winter night skin care routine for beautifully soft skin

Read More
Top vegan beauty gift ideas for Christmas 2019

29/11/2019

Top vegan beauty gift ideas for Christmas 2019

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Aloe Vera

 Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.

  • Noted for its soothing and healing properties
  • Excellent moisturiser thanks to mucopolysaccharides combining with water
  • Also contains sugars, amino acids, minerals, sterols, enzymes and fatty acids
  • Used in folk medicine as a first aid treatment for minor burns

We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin.  The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained. 

When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.

Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder

Back to product

Rosemary

Rosemary extract is rich in terpenoids which have strong antioxidant activity especially against fats and lipids including those that are present in skin cell membranes.  By protecting these lipids, cell membrane function is maintained and cell viability increased.

This extract also contains flavonoids and phenolic acids which, together with terpenoids, have anti-inflammatory activity, particularly by reducing the formation of prostaglandins. 

  • Strong antioxidants to help maintain cell membrane function and increase cell viability
  • Anti-inflammatory properties
  • Ideal for sensitive, irritated skin

Also known as: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract

Back to product

Sunflower

The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.

It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.

  • Calming, softening and soothing on the skin
  • Helps skin to retain moisture
  • Suitable for acne, eczema, inflammation, redenss and irritation
  • Rich in vitamin E and other nutrients and antioxidants

Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil

Back to product