Ultra-gentle hand & body lotion for sensitive skin19
A natural hand and body lotion for normal, dry and sensitive skin
Organic Perilla, Evening Primrose, Olive & Shea butter
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Smooth on to skin as often as required.
Perfect after washing with Neutral/Scent Free Shower Bath
AQUA (SPRING WATER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, GLYCERIN* (VEGETABLE DERIVED), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CETYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), PERILLA FRUTESCENS (PERILLA) SEED OIL*, ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, OENOTHERA BIENNIS (EVENING PRIMROSE) SEED OIL*, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID. *91.6% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Evening Primrose oil originated in the Central Americas but is now cultivated worldwide.
Originating around the Indo-Chinese border, the Perilla is now cultivated as a food source throughout the Far East. It is widely used in shaving oils, hair conditioners, face and body lotions and soaps.
Also known as: Perilla frutescens seed oil
The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.
The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.
Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter
Squalane, extracted from Olive oil, is the saturated (stable) form of Squalene. When applied to the skin it is transformed to the active form ‘Squalene’ by naturally occurring enzymes.
Adult skin is lubricated and protected against external aggressors by sebum. In healthy skin, sebum contains between 10-13% Squalene, but this level drops as we get older. Low levels of Squalene lead to dryness and flaking of the skin, reduced flexibility and increase the risk of bacterial and fungal infections. Eczema and psoriasis are also linked to low levels of Squalene.