An ultra-gentle hand wash, pH-balanced for sensitive skin12
An ultra-gentle, organic hand wash ideal for very sensitive skin
Organic Aloe Vera & Coconut
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Apply a few drops to wet hands, work to a lather and wash.
Rinse thoroughly with warm water.
After washing, follow with Neutral Scent Free Hand and Body Lotion to protect your skin and lock in the moisture.
AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (FROM CORN), GLYCERYL OLEATE (FROM OLIVE), COCO GLUCOSIDE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, LEVULINIC ACID, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE. *80.28% ORGANIC
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
Coconut oil has several benefits when consumed or taken internally. The saturated fatty acids in Coconut oil are readily digested and absorbed into the blood stream where they provide a valuable source of energy.
In addition, it now seems that including Coconut oil as part of a regular diet can guard against many of the afflictions that affect so many people in the Western world.
Also known as Cocos nucifera oil.
Olive trees are native to the Mediterranean and since ancient times, olive oil has been used as an anti-ageing remedy, as a cleanser and a moisturiser.
Olive oil also contains essential fatty acids that dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.
Applied externally it is useful for dehydrated, sore and inflamed skin and is also used as a remedy for arthritis when rubbed onto the affected parts.
Also known as: Olea europaea oil