FREE DELIVERY ON ALL UK ORDERS

t +44 (0)1403 740350

Eyeshadow with tawny owl and mink brown shades

12.5000

Night Forest Eye Duo

Regular Price: £17.50

Special Price £12.50

Eyeshadow with tawny owl and mink brown shades

Or
Free UK Delivery

Product Certifications

  • 12 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • Eco Cert
  • PETA
  • Vegetarian

Certified organic eyeshadow with tawny owl and mink brown shades

  • A duo of finely milled pressed mineral powder eyeshadows 
  • Rich, naturally derived shades can be used individually or blended
  • Contains deeply moisturising and nourishing Jojoba oil 
  • Talc-free and non-irritating, allowing the skin to breathe 
  • Stylish recycled compact with mirror and applicator

Earth Minerals, Silica, Jojoba, vitamin E & Beeswax

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

For best results firstly prime your eyelids with our pressed mineral powder, or use concealer if you want your eye makeup to stand out even more.


Follow by adding your base colour, which will be the lightest colour.


Apply to the whole lid up to the eyebrow as this will ensure that your darker colour blends in more easily.


Then apply the darker colour to the outer corner of your eye and along the crease of your eye, sweeping inwards, blend the two tones.

INGREDIENTS:

MICA (NATURAL MINERAL), ZEA MAIS (CORN) STARCH*, OCTYLDODECANOL (PLANT DERIVED), CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), ZINC STEARATE (MINERAL BINDER), GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), P-ANISIC ACID, CINNAMIC ACID, CERA ALBA (BEES WAX)*, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E). MAY CONTAIN: CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 (MINERAL PIGMENTS). *INGREDIENTS FROM ORGANIC FARMING. ECOCERT 100% NATURAL INGREDIENTS; 11.8% ORGANIC INGREDIENTS

Shipping

All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

Seven reasons to love Green People sun lotions

25/04/2018

Seven reasons to love Green People sun lotions

Read More
Summer skin care: The protective properties of antioxidants

18/04/2018

Summer skin care: The protective properties of antioxidants

Read More
Is coffee culture affecting your complexion?

16/04/2018

Is coffee culture affecting your complexion?

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Jojoba

The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum

It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.

  • Helps to balance sebum levels and unclog pores, making it excellent for acne-prone skin 
  • Highly penetrative with excellent softening and moisture retaining properties
  • Rich in Omega-7 and -9 fatty acids
  • Provides a non-sticky, light and soft skin feel suitable for all skin types

Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.

Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Back to product

Sunflower

The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.

It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.

  • Calming, softening and soothing on the skin
  • Helps skin to retain moisture
  • Suitable for acne, eczema, inflammation, redenss and irritation
  • Rich in vitamin E and other nutrients and antioxidants

Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil

Back to product

x

Search GreenPeople