Softening SPF lip balm to protect dry or chapped lips5.5
A natural lip balm to keep your lips soft and protected
Organic Coconut, Cupuaçu, Vitamin E & Berry Wax
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Apply a small amount of Scent Free Soft Lips Lip Balm to lips.
This natural lip balm can be used under or over lipstick to give a subtle gloss effect.
COCUS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL*^, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA (BERRY WAX), THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM (CUPUACU) SEED BUTTER^, ISOAMYL P-METHOXYCINNAMATE (NATURALLY OCCURRING UV-FILTER DERIVED FROM CINNAMIC ACID ESTERS), LECITHIN (PLANT DERIVED), COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) OIL, TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E). *65% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Coconut oil has several benefits when consumed or taken internally. The saturated fatty acids in Coconut oil are readily digested and absorbed into the blood stream where they provide a valuable source of energy.
In addition, it now seems that including Coconut oil as part of a regular diet can guard against many of the afflictions that affect so many people in the Western world.
Also known as Cocos nucifera oil.
Myrrh is mentioned several times in the Bible and is famous, together with frankincense and gold, as the gifts brought by the three Magi to Jesus when he was born.
It calms the mind, is cooling on skin and good for cracked and chapped skin.
Also known as: Commiphora myrrha oil
Olive trees are native to the Mediterranean and since ancient times, olive oil has been used as an anti-ageing remedy, as a cleanser and a moisturiser.
Olive oil also contains essential fatty acids that dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.
Applied externally it is useful for dehydrated, sore and inflamed skin and is also used as a remedy for arthritis when rubbed onto the affected parts.
Also known as: Olea europaea oil