We never test our products on animals
A luxuriously light anti-ageing oil with a silky skin feel that won't block pores20.5
I mix this into the Hydrating Firming Serum to make a wonderful deeply moisturising daily treat. It smells gorgeous, reduces the appearance of lines, and lasts for ages - I love it. It doesn't cause any irritation problems for me, although I can't use many "off the shelf" products any more, as I became sensitive to some of the chemicals in them.2 from 2 People found this review helpful.
Great product but the pump of its bottle it is awkward to use. You can't control the right amount one want to use and the oil squirt a bit everywhere.1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Absolutely love this! Makes my skin feel refreshed.
Brilliant product, use at night, skin feels great. Certainly suitable for older skins!2 from 2 People found this review helpful.
I use the beauty regime daily and after only a few weeks I can see a marked difference in my skin's appearance and lessening of wrinkles. I am 66 years old and have finally found what I consider the best products to care for my skin. Thank you Green People.3 from 3 People found this review helpful.
Sweet Almond oil is pressed from the ripe kernels of the almond tree, which originates in the United States, and is a light yellow, viscous oil. It has long been regarded as a valuable aid to skin health, known for its non-irritating and soothing properties.
It helps to promote a clear, young-looking complexion, making it ideal for all skin types and age groups.
Also known as: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Originating in Central Mexico, Avocados are now grown in warm climates all around the world.
A 1991 study shows that Avocado oil may mobilize and increase the collagen content of connective tissue
Vitamins A, D, and E, when applied topically, act as powerful antioxidants and free radical scavengers. When combined together they promote natural collagen production in the skin therefore helping to improve skin’s texture, firmness, smoothness, and even pigmentation.
Also known as: Persea gratissima oil
Extracted from the seeds of the Musk Rose which is thought to have originated in the foothills of the Himalayas, this species of rose has been cultivated for over 500 years and is grown commercially in the Southern Andes in Chile.
Rosemary extract is rich in terpenoids which have strong antioxidant activity especially against fats and lipids including those that are present in skin cell membranes. By protecting these lipids, cell membrane function is maintained and cell viability increased.
This extract also contains flavonoids and phenolic acids which, together with terpenoids, have anti-inflammatory activity, particularly by reducing the formation of prostaglandins.
Also known as: Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract