We never test our products on animals
Protects against dampness that can lead to nappy rash£10.50
We use this on my baby's bottom during nappy changes. Great product especially during nappy rash. I used it when my baby had a very sore bottom through a nasty gastrobug. His skin never broke and as soon as the bug was over he was back to normal. The cream was fantastic.
Used regularly and during an episode of illness (e.g. diarrhea, teething, etc.) this meant that the baby did not even get nappy rash. The GP and the doctors in hospital praised the products too. WE highly recommend this product for your baby, it is a must have!
Excellent..apart from baby I used it on minor scratches on my daughter works perfectly1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
This was also bought for my friends 1st baby, so I hope she likes it when baby arrives
Have used this every day with my one year old daughter and she has never had nappy rash!! Like the new packaging shape too, easier to dispense the cream with one hand when changing a wriggly babies nappy!3 from 3 People found this review helpful.
In cosmetics, Calendula is used principally for its:
Calendula Flowers contain a wide range of active compounds including flavonoids, phenols, tannins, carotenoids and coumanins.
In herbal medicines, Calendula has been used to assist in wound healing and to treat skin ulcers, eczema, nappy rash, eczema and other topical conditions.
The Chamomile plant has been well known for millennia – the name comes from ancient Greek meaning Earth Apple referring to the scent and shape of the flower head, and the Egyptians dedicated Chamomile to their Sun god Ra.
Also known as: Chamomilla recutita flower extract
Hemp seed oil is one of the world's richest sources of polyunsaturated fats, including both Omega-3 and Omega-6 essential fatty acids.
Hemp oil is also a valuable dietary supplement. It is unique in its composition as it contains many of the Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) that the body requires for healthy day-to-day operation.
These EFAs are present in the right ratio for optimum absorbance into the body.
The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.
The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.
Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter