We never test our products on animals
Rich in vitamins and proteins to leave hair glossy9.95
Would recommend to everybody.
Have used this for 7 years now, and never seen a nit! Love the fact that it's got no baddies in the product too.3 from 3 People found this review helpful.
i bought this for my 4 yr old who has eczema and an egg allergy, which makes her skin very sensitive. she has waist length very thick wavy hair and i have tried so many shampoos & conditioners but this set seems to be the best so far, left her hair soft and smooth and no itchy scalp.2 from 2 People found this review helpful.
Beautiful for long hair!
Great conditioner. I wouldn't use any other for my daughter1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Lavender grows wild along the Mediterranean coast and is thought to have been introduced by the Romans to England.
It is an incredibly versatile and useful essential oil. It is antiseptic and can be used for inflammation, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, scarring and burns.
Lavender has a calming effect and is ideal for insomnia and nervous tension.
Also known as: Lavandula angustifolia herb oil
Mandarins originate from China and were introduced to Europe in the beginning of the nineteenth century.
Mandarin essential oil has both sedative and strengthening properties.
Also known as: Citrus nobilis peel oil
Olive trees are native to the Mediterranean and since ancient times, olive oil has been used as an anti-ageing remedy, as a cleanser and a moisturiser.
Olive oil also contains essential fatty acids that dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.
Applied externally it is useful for dehydrated, sore and inflamed skin and is also used as a remedy for arthritis when rubbed onto the affected parts.
Also known as: Olea europaea oil
The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.
It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.
Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil