FREE DELIVERY ON ALL UK ORDERS

t +44 (0)1403 740350

CONTACT USMON-FRI 9AM-5PM

FREE DELIVERYON ALL UK ORDERS

FREE RETURNS28 DAY GUARANTEE

A natural nipple balm for breastfeeding relief

10
FFSA 2018 - silver Made For Mums - Gold 17

Soothing Nipple Balm - Scent Free 50ml

£10.00

A natural nipple balm for breastfeeding relief

Or
Free UK Delivery

Product Certifications

  • 6 months
  • Ethical Consumer
  • Fairly Traded
  • Organic Food Federation
  • PETA
  • Vegetarian

Scent-free nipple balm soothes and protects cracked nipples

  • Scent-free and suitable for use before, during and after breastfeeding
  • Soothes and protects sore, cracked nipples
  • 100% natural, no need to remove before breastfeeding
  • Glides smoothly onto the skin with Calendula to calm soreness
  • Contains protective Beeswax which is naturally water-repellent
  • Lanolin free and suitable for ultra-sensitive skin

Organic Sunflower, Hemp & Sweet Almond

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Safe to use before and after breastfeeding. Apply as often as necessary. No need to rinse after use.

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX)*, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, CANNABIS SATIVA (HEMP) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE (FROM OLIVE OIL), SORBITAN OLIVATE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E). *91.9% ORGANIC ^FAIRLY TRADED

Shipping

All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

 

Free Returns

We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.

For more information visit our returns page.

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

What does serum do for my skin?

16/11/2018

What does serum do for my skin?

Read More
How can Omega-rich facial oils benefit your skin?

03/11/2018

How can Omega-rich facial oils benefit your skin?

Read More
How to apply tinted moisturiser

31/10/2018

How to apply tinted moisturiser

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Calendula

In cosmetics, Calendula is used principally for its:

  • Moisturising benefits
  • Soothing properties for inflamed skin

Calendula Flowers contain a wide range of active compounds including flavonoids, phenols, tannins, carotenoids and coumanins. 

In herbal medicines, Calendula has been used to assist in wound healing and to treat skin ulcers, eczema, nappy rash and other topical conditions. 

 

Back to product

Hemp

Hemp seed oil is one of the world's richest sources of polyunsaturated fats, including both Omega-3 and Omega-6 essential fatty acids.

  • Excellent natural emollient and moisturiser
  • Soothes and restores dry or damaged skin
  • Penetrates easily into skin, leaving it soft and supple
  • Good for normal, large-pored and oily skin, as well as skin prone to psoriasis, eczema or acne

Hemp oil is also a valuable dietary supplement. It is unique in its composition as it contains many of the Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) that the body requires for healthy day-to-day operation.

These EFAs are present in the right ratio for optimum absorbance into the body.

Back to product

Shea Butter

The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.  

The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.

  • Protective and healing properties and is great for dry, sore skin
  • Anti-ageing emollient rich in phytosterols to stimulates cell growth
  • Has excellent moisturising and nourishing properties
  • Rich in vitamins A & E and essential fatty acids
  • Naturally occurring antioxidants help fight free radicals to keep skin healthy and avoid premature ageing

Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter

Back to product

Beeswax

Our organic Beeswax is gathered from certified organic hives, sited well away from areas which have been treated with synthetic agricultural chemicals.

Used to give substance and texture to creams, butters and salves, Beeswax also helps to lock in the hydration from your moisturisers, serums and oils, keeping skin feeling soft and hydrated for longer. Beeswax is naturally water resistant and gives organic staying power to Make-up, without blocking pores or preventing skin from breathing. 

Back to product

x

Search GreenPeople