An organic beard oil to soften and tame beard hair whilst hydrating the skin17.5
A daily-use organic beard oil rich in Vitamin E
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Work a couple of drops of oil from roots to tip
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL*, NIGELLA SATIVA (BLACK CUMIN) SEED OIL*, ADANSONIA DIGITATA (BAOBAB) SEED OIL*, MAURITIA FLEXUOSA (BURITI) FRUIT OIL*, AROMA [ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*, CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS (CYPRESS) LEAF OIL*, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL*], HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*, GERANIOL*. *99.8% ORGANIC
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.
For more information visit our returns page.
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum
It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.
Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.
Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Known as ‘The Tree of Life’, the Baobab tree or ‘Adansonia’ thrives in the dry areas of Madagascar, Africa and Australia. Their swollen stems can be as large at 47 metres in circumference and are able to store massive amounts of water to cope with seasonal droughts.
Baobab fruits are around the size of a coconut with powdery flesh that’s rich in vitamin C. To extract the oil, the seeds of the Baobab fruit are cold pressed, keeping the oil naturally dense in vitamins and minerals.
Black cumin seed oilhas a history of being used to treat thinning hair. Black cumin has more than 100 nutrients and vitamins to help maintain and grow a healthy, strong beard. The oil acts as a natural moisturiser, lubricates and protects nourishes and a prime oil for dry and brittle beards.