ORDER BEFORE 2PM ON 20TH DECEMBER FOR UK CHRISTMAS DELIVERY

t +44 (0)1403 740350

A certified organic serum to control spots

14

OY! Clear Skin Purifying Serum 30ml

£14.00

A certified organic serum to control spots

This product is currently unavailable

Free UK Delivery

Product Certifications

  • 12 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • Ethical Consumer
  • Organic Food Federation
  • PETA
  • Vegan Society
  • Vegetarian

Daily-use anti-blemish serum to target spots

  • Black Willow Bark and Tea Tree reduce redness and control bacteria
  • Yucca deeply cleanses & gently removes dead skin cells
  • Rosehip oil to encourage a clear complexion
  • Rich in plant extracts
  • Suitable for acne-prone skin

Organic Aloe Vera, Black Willow Bark, Tea Tree, Rosehip & Chamomile

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Cleanse first with Oy! Clear Skin Foaming Face Wash. Apply sparingly to the face, in a gentle patting motion. Re-apply throughout the day directly to problem areas for more intensive treatment.

AQUA (SPRING WATER), SALIX NIGRA (BLACK WILLOW) BARK EXTRACT, GLYCERIN* (VEGETABLE DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, AROMA [LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS (LEMONGRASS) LEAF OIL*^, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (ROSE GERANIUM) OIL*^, MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF OIL*, VANILLA PLANIFOLIA (VANILLA) FRUIT EXTRACT*^], YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CHONDRUS CRISPUS (IRISH MOSS) POWDER, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CITRAL*, CITRONELLOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *88.6% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED

Shipping

All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

 

Free Returns

We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.

For more information visit our returns page.

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

Christmas Make-up Ideas - from Desk to Disco

07/12/2018

Christmas Make-up Ideas - from Desk to Disco

Read More
7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

06/12/2018

7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

Read More
Why you should be using a night cream

29/11/2018

Why you should be using a night cream

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Aloe Vera

 Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.

  • Noted for its soothing and healing properties
  • Excellent moisturiser thanks to mucopolysaccharides combining with water
  • Also contains sugars, amino acids, minerals, sterols, enzymes and fatty acids
  • Used in folk medicine as a first aid treatment for minor burns

We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin.  The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained. 

When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.

Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder

Back to product

Rosehip

Extracted from the seeds of the Musk Rose which is thought to have originated in the foothills of the Himalayas, this species of rose has been cultivated for over 500 years and is grown commercially in the Southern Andes in Chile.

  • Known for its tissue regenerating properties, and often used in the repair of damaged tissue
  • Well documented anti-ageing activity, helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles
  • Ideal for sensitive skin or when skin is exposed to UV light or radiation
  • High levels of Linoleic (Omega-6) and Linolenic (Omega-3) essential fatty acids
Also known as: Rosa moschata seed oil

Back to product

Tea Tree

Tea Tree was traditionally used by the Australian Aborigines for its medicinal properties. The British colonists used it as a substitute brew for tea, therefore the name Tea Tree.

Tea Tree is very effective in clearing infected wounds and is excellent for many types of skin problems.

  • Fresh, sharp, medicinal and camphorous aroma
  • Strong antibacterial and anti fungal properties 
  • An excellent cleanser and deodoriser
  • Steam distillation of the leaves

 Also known as: Melaleuca alternifolia leaf oil

Back to product

Willow Bark

Willow Bark is a rich source of naturally occurring salicylic acid.  Salicylic acid has long been used to enhance skin cell turnover, to smooth the skin and reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and to have a balancing action on the production of the skin’s natural lubricant sebum.

Willow Bark extract offers the same skin benefits as salicylic acid, but does not irritate the skin.

  • Anti-inflammatory activity on the skin and helps to reduce redness
  • Enhances skin cell turnover and balances sebum
  • Demonstrated activity against the bacteria Staphylococcus aureus and Propionibacterium acnes
  • Ideal for acne skin care products

Also known as: Salix nigra bark extract

Back to product