We never test our products on animals
Moisturising to maintain your tan and minimise peeling15.95
Great product only one I now use
We used this on holiday recently to the Caribbean and applying this after a stint in the sun was wonderful. I used this on the kids and us parents. It is well worth the money and does not leave a sticky residue.
I use this product as a general moisturiser as well as an after sun. It smells and feels great, and agin it doeant have the nasty chemicals that other products have which is awesome. This is probably my favourite green people product.1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Loved the smell of this and lovely feel on application. Would use again.
I haven't actually used this yet as I haven't been on my holiday and it was on special offer and I got it free but I am positive it will be just as good as the sun tan lotion.0 from 2 People found this review helpful.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
In cosmetics, Calendula is used principally for its:
Calendula Flowers contain a wide range of active compounds including flavonoids, phenols, tannins, carotenoids and coumanins.
In herbal medicines, Calendula has been used to assist in wound healing and to treat skin ulcers, eczema, nappy rash, eczema and other topical conditions.
Myrrh is mentioned several times in the Bible and is famous, together with frankincense and gold, as the gifts brought by the three Magi to Jesus when he was born.
It calms the mind, is cooling on skin and good for cracked and chapped skin.
Also known as: Commiphora myrrha oil
Native of the Mediterranean and evidence of use was found in an Egyptian tomb dating back to 1000 BC. The plant is named after Mentha, a nymph in the Greek mythology and much loved by Pluto.
Pluto’s wife was so jealous that she trod Mentha into the ground. Pluto however, turned her into the herb Peppermint.
Used to aid concentration, stimulate the mind and relieve indigestion, migraine and sinus problems.
Also known as: Mentha piperita oil