FREE DELIVERY ON UK ORDERS OVER £15

t +44 (0)1403 740350

Organic eyeliner pencil for naturally defined eyes

14.5
5 Eyeliner Goes on beautifully and stays on all day
NEW - J RANGE

High Definition Eyeliner - Carbon Black

£14.50

Organic eyeliner pencil for naturally defined eyes

FREE DELIVERY ON UK ORDERS OVER £15

Product Certifications

  • 24 months
  • Certified Organic Ingredients
  • PETA
  • Vegan Society
  • Vegetarian

A natural eyeliner pencil with intense black mineral pigment

  • Perfect eye definition with long-lasting, blendable colour 
  • Soft, glide-on formula with vitamin-rich Marula oil
  • Waterproof & suitable for sensitive eyes
  • Accentuates all eye colours
  • Natural, organic & vegan eyeliner

Marula oil, vitamin C, vitamin E, Shea butter & Jojoba oil

Ingredients that we don’t use in our products

 

Parabens, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, SLS/SLES, gluten, petrochemicals, mineral oils, silicones, lanolin, phthalates, triclosan, propylene glycol, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, ethoxylated ingredients, formaldehyde and formaldehyde-donors, methylisothiazolinone (MI), EDTA, PABA-sunscreen, octyl methoxycinnamate, camphor-derived UV filters, colourants, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.

 

Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.

Always use eyeliner after you've applied eyeshadow and before applying mascara.


By applying a light coat of powder eyeshadow onto your eyelids before applying eyeliner you provide another surface to cling to. If you want a light, natural look, apply on the inside edge of your eye.

MICA (NATURAL MINERAL), HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*, CANOLA OIL, SCLEROCARYA BIRREA (MARULA) SEED OIL, CANDELILLA CERA (CANDELILLA WAX), GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA* (CARNAUBA WAX), TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, ASCORBYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN C). (+/-) MAY CONTAIN: CI 77499, CI 77510, CI 77491. *INGREDIENTS FROM ORGANIC FARMING. (PERIOD AFTER OPENING 24M)

Shipping

All UK orders over £15 will be sent with FREE delivery. UK orders under £15 will be charged £2.50 for postage.

 

International Orders

Order Value
(exc. postage)
Europe   Rest of the world
 Under £40  £7  £12
 £40 - £99.99  £15  £25
 £100 - £149.99  £25  £35
£150 - £199   £30  £50

View full delivery information

 

Free Returns

We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.

For more information visit our returns page.

Key Plant Actives

Discover some of the high-performance plants that go into this product.

From our Beauty Hub

Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.

7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

18/10/2019

7 tips for an eco-friendly Christmas

Read More
Why autumn is the time to invest in Astaxanthin

16/10/2019

Why autumn is the time to invest in Astaxanthin

Read More
The science of ageing & skin care

04/10/2019

The science of ageing & skin care

Read More

Frequently asked Questions

Customer Reviews

Key Plant Actives

Jojoba

The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum

It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.

  • Helps to balance sebum levels and unclog pores, making it excellent for acne-prone skin 
  • Highly penetrative with excellent softening and moisture retaining properties
  • Rich in Omega-7 and -9 fatty acids
  • Provides a non-sticky, light and soft skin feel suitable for all skin types

Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.

Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Back to product

Shea Butter

The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.  

The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.

  • Protective and healing properties and is great for dry, sore skin
  • Anti-ageing emollient rich in phytosterols to stimulates cell growth
  • Has excellent moisturising and nourishing properties
  • Rich in vitamins A & E and essential fatty acids
  • Naturally occurring antioxidants help fight free radicals to keep skin healthy and avoid premature ageing

Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter

Back to product

Marula Oil

The Marula tree grows up to 18m tall and found in regions of Southern and Western Africa. The nuts from the Marula fruit have traditionally been used to spice and preserve local foods, whilst Marula oil, which is extracted from the kernels of the nuts, has long been used to soften and moisturise the skin.   

Marula oil is:

  • Rich in essential fatty acids including Palmitic and Oleic acid
  • Light, non-comedogenic and quick to absorb
  • Rich in antioxidants which protect skin from free radicals

Also known as: Sclerocarya birrea seed oil

Back to product