Eyeshadow with tawny owl and mink brown shades17.5
Certified organic eyeshadow with tawny owl and mink brown shades
Earth Minerals, Silica, Jojoba, vitamin E & Beeswax
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Parabens, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, SLS/SLES, gluten, petrochemicals, mineral oils, silicones, lanolin, phthalates, triclosan, propylene glycol, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, ethoxylated ingredients, formaldehyde and formaldehyde-donors, methylisothiazolinone (MI), EDTA, PABA-sunscreen, octyl methoxycinnamate, camphor-derived UV filters, colourants, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Follow by adding your base colour, which will be the lightest colour.
Apply to the whole lid up to the eyebrow as this will ensure that your darker colour blends in more easily.
Then apply the darker colour to the outer corner of your eye and along the crease of your eye, sweeping inwards, blend the two tones.
MICA (NATURAL MINERAL), ZEA MAIS (CORN) STARCH*, OCTYLDODECANOL (PLANT DERIVED), CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), ZINC STEARATE (MINERAL BINDER), GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), P-ANISIC ACID, CINNAMIC ACID, CERA ALBA (BEES WAX)*, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E). MAY CONTAIN: CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 (MINERAL PIGMENTS). *INGREDIENTS FROM ORGANIC FARMING. ECOCERT 100% NATURAL INGREDIENTS; 11.8% ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
All UK orders over £15 will be sent with FREE delivery. UK orders under £15 will be charged £2.50 for postage.
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
We offer a 28-day no quibble money-back guarantee. If you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason you may return it free of charge for an exchange or refund.
For more information visit our returns page.
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum
It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.
Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.
Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.
It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.
Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil