Moisturising to maintain your tan and minimise peeling16.5
A natural after sun lotion for all skin types
Organic Aloe Vera, Chamomile, Calendula, Myrrh & Mint
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Apply Hydrating After Sun liberally and frequently after sun exposure.
Excellent for both face and body
AQUA (SPRING WATER), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), COMMIPHORA MYRRHA (MYRRH) OIL^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF POWDER, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^], BENZYL ALCOHOL, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), SALICYLIC ACID, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*. *94.5% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
In cosmetics, Calendula is used principally for its:
Calendula Flowers contain a wide range of active compounds including flavonoids, phenols, tannins, carotenoids and coumanins.
In herbal medicines, Calendula has been used to assist in wound healing and to treat skin ulcers, eczema, nappy rash and other topical conditions.
Myrrh is mentioned several times in the Bible and is famous, together with frankincense and gold, as the gifts brought by the three Magi to Jesus when he was born.
It calms the mind, is cooling on skin and good for cracked and chapped skin.
Also known as: Commiphora myrrha oil
Native of the Mediterranean and evidence of use was found in an Egyptian tomb dating back to 1000 BC. The plant is named after Mentha, a nymph in the Greek mythology and much loved by Pluto.
Pluto’s wife was so jealous that she trod Mentha into the ground. Pluto however, turned her into the herb Peppermint.
Used to aid concentration, stimulate the mind and relieve indigestion, migraine and sinus problems.
Also known as: Mentha piperita oil