We never test our products on animals
Organic SPF15 sun lotion with tan accelerator20
Excellent product. Having suffered from prickly heat for years. I didnt burn,itch and achieved a great natural looking tan
very good for prickly heat.
My husband & daughter now use1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
My favourite sun cream ever! Kind to my skin and haven't had an allergic reaction to the sun since starting to use it.2 from 2 People found this review helpful.
Used by all the family - one child has especially sensitive skin. All regular suncreams gave her prickly heat because the chemicals blocked her pores. This product was wonderful - no harsh reactions and great for the environment too.1 from 1 People found this review helpful.
Aloe Vera juice has a long history of use in skin care, and documentary evidence of this use dates back at least 3,500 years.
We use certified organic Aloe barbadensis leaves which are carefully filleted to remove irritating compounds including aloin. The remaining inner leaf is then juiced, filtered and freeze-dried - all within 2 hours of being harvested to ensure that all of the health benefits of the leaf juice are retained.
When using the resulting powder in our products, we rehydrate the powder back to its original strength immediately before incorporating it into the formulation.
Also known as Aloe: barbadensis leaf juice powder
Originating in Central Mexico, Avocados are now grown in warm climates all around the world.
A 1991 study shows that Avocado oil may mobilize and increase the collagen content of connective tissue
Vitamins A, D, and E, when applied topically, act as powerful antioxidants and free radical scavengers. When combined together they promote natural collagen production in the skin therefore helping to improve skin’s texture, firmness, smoothness, and even pigmentation.
Also known as: Persea gratissima oil
By protecting Collagen, the integrity of the skin structure is preserved.
Also known as: Camellia sinensis leaf extract
The main component of Sunflower oil is linoleic acid.
It also contains other fatty acids including oleic acid and palmitic acid, as well as lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and reasonable quantities of vitamins A and D.
Also known as: Helianthus annuus seed oil