Natural shower gel and moisturiser gift for men24.95
This deeply hydrating, botanical shower gel and moisturiser gift has a refreshing, minty aroma that revives tired skin, calms irritation and energises the mind.
Modern Botanicals gift collection from Green People
A donation from the sale of each Modern Botanicals gift goes to Plantlife, a British conservation charity that works to save threatened wild flowers, plants and fungi.
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Rub a small amount of body wash onto damp skin and rinse thoroughly.
Lightly dry your skin and apply moisturiser to lock in hydration.
Energising Shower Gel - 100ml
AQUA (SPRING WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), DECYL GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM CORN), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS (MARSHMALLOW) ROOT EXTRACT*, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS (EUCALYPTUS) LEAF OIL*^], YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED QUINOA, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, LINALOOL, LIMONENE. *INGREDIENTS FROM ORGANIC FARMING. ^FAIRLY TRADED ECOCERT 99.0% NATURAL INGREDIENTS; 73.3% ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Cooling Moisturiser - 100ml
AQUA (SPRING WATER), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*^, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, GLYCERIN* (VEGETABLE DERIVED)*, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, SALIX NIGRA (BLACK WILLOW) BARK EXTRACT, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, AROMA [MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OIL*^, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB OIL*^, EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS (EUCALYPTUS) LEAF OIL*^], SCLEROTIUM GUM (NATURAL GUM), XANTHAN GUM (CORN STARCH GUM), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), POTASSIUM SORBATE, LINALOOL, LIMONENE. *INGREDIENTS FROM ORGANIC FARMING
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
Sweet Almond oil is pressed from the ripe kernels of the almond tree, which originates in the United States, and is a light yellow, viscous oil. It has long been regarded as a valuable aid to skin health, known for its non-irritating and soothing properties.
It helps to promote a clear, young-looking complexion, making it ideal for all skin types and age groups.
Also known as: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Willow Bark is a rich source of naturally occurring salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has long been used to enhance skin cell turnover, to smooth the skin and reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and to have a balancing action on the production of the skin’s natural lubricant sebum.
Willow Bark extract offers the same skin benefits as salicylic acid, but does not irritate the skin.
Also known as: Salix nigra bark extract
Yucca extract contains natural saponins that have foaming properties to boost the activity of the other foaming agents used in shampoos and shower gels.
It also has calming and soothing properties on the skin making it suitable for use in products aimed at sensitive skin types.
Also known as: Yucca schidigera stem extract