Ultra-gentle cleanser & make-up remover19
An ultra-gentle, fragrance-free 2-in-1 cleanser & make-up remover
Organic Shea butter, Squalane from Olive, Jojoba esters & Calendula
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
Using fingertips apply in small circular movements to face and neck. Remove with cotton wool or tissue.
Alternatively wash off with warm water and follow with a splash of cold to stimulate circulation.
INGREDIENTS: AQUA (SPRING WATER), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, GLYCERIN* (VEGETABLE DERIVED), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, SQUALANE (FROM OLIVE OIL), CETYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL*^, GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT*, HYDROLYSED JOJOBA ESTERS (FROM JOJOBA OIL), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), GLUCONOLACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE. *91.9% ORGANIC, ^FAIRLY TRADED
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum
It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.
Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.
Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
In cosmetics, Calendula is used principally for its:
Calendula Flowers contain a wide range of active compounds including flavonoids, phenols, tannins, carotenoids and coumanins.
In herbal medicines, Calendula has been used to assist in wound healing and to treat skin ulcers, eczema, nappy rash and other topical conditions.
The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.
The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.
Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter
Squalane, extracted from Olive oil, is the saturated (stable) form of Squalene. When applied to the skin it is transformed to the active form ‘Squalene’ by naturally occurring enzymes.
Adult skin is lubricated and protected against external aggressors by sebum. In healthy skin, sebum contains between 10-13% Squalene, but this level drops as we get older. Low levels of Squalene lead to dryness and flaking of the skin, reduced flexibility and increase the risk of bacterial and fungal infections. Eczema and psoriasis are also linked to low levels of Squalene.