High Definition Eyeliner - Carbon Black
High Definition Eyeliner - Carbon Black

High Definition Eyeliner - Carbon Black

Organic eyeliner pencil for naturally defined eyes

£15.00 | Earn points ? 100 points = £5 voucher. Sign in when you check out to earn points on this product!

- +

Add to Wishlist
Organic Food Federation
Certified Organic
Cruelty Free
Vegan
Vegetarian
Fairly Traded
Ethical Consumer
12 Months
Gluten Free

Free UK delivery on orders over £25

High Definition Eyeliner - Carbon Black

£15.00

- +

A natural eyeliner pencil with intense black mineral pigment

 

  • Perfect eye definition with long-lasting, blendable colour 
  • Soft, glide-on formula with vitamin-rich Marula oil
  • Waterproof & suitable for sensitive eyes
  • Accentuates all eye colours
  • Natural, organic & vegan eyeliner
  • Concentrated formula: a little goes a long way

    Marula oil, vitamin C, vitamin E, Shea butter & Jojoba oil

    OUR PROMISE TO YOU


    • Natural & organic
    • Kind to sensitive skin
    • Clean & eco-friendly
    • Cruelty-free
    • Vegan

    Key Plant Actives

    JOJOBA OIL

    Balancing Jojoba protects the skin and also helps to unblock pores. Although called an oil, this is actually a liquid wax.

    Balancing Jojoba protects the skin and also helps to unblock pores. Although called an oil, this is actually a liquid wax.

    Inci name:

    Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

    Source:

    Jojoba is an extremely versatile ingredient, with balancing, softening and moisturising properties that are helpful for all skin types. 

    Benefits:

    Jojoba is an extremely versatile ingredient, with balancing, softening and moisturising properties that are helpful for all skin types. 

    • Helps to balance sebum levels and unblock sebum from pores

    • Very protective oil with excellent softening and moisture-retaining properties

    • Rich in Omega-7&9 fatty acids

    • Non-sticky, light and soft skin feel and suitable for all skin types

    Learn more

    SHEA BUTTER

    Vitamin-rich Shea butter is deeply nourishing and an excellent moisturiser.

    Vitamin-rich Shea butter is deeply nourishing and an excellent moisturiser.

    Inci name:

    Butyrospermum parkii butter

    Source:

    Oil hand-extracted from Shea nuts

    Benefits:

    Produced by a women’s co-operative in Ghana, Shea butter has excellent moisturising properties and is great for dry, sore skin. 

    • Moisturising, protective and healing properties

    • Rich in vitamins A & E and essential fatty acids

    • Naturally occurring antioxidants help fight free radicals

    Learn more

    MARULA OIL

    Nourishing Marula oil softens the skin and provides protection from free radicals

    Nourishing Marula oil softens the skin and provides protection from free radicals

    Inci name:

    Sclerocarya birrea seed oil

    Source:

    Extracted from the kernels of Marula fruit nuts

    Benefits:

    Marula is a light, absorbent oil which has long been used in Southern and Western Africa for its skin-softening, nourishing properties. 

    • Rich in essential fatty acids to soften and nourish the skin

    • Light, non-comedogenic and quick to absorb

    • Rich in antioxidants, which protect the skin from free radical damage

    Learn more

    CARNAUBA WAX

    Protective Carnauba wax firms and texturises cosmetic products

    Protective Carnauba wax firms and texturises cosmetic products

    Inci name:

    Copernicia cerifera wax

    Source:

    Derived from the leaves of the Carnauba palm

    Benefits:

    Known as the ‘Queen of Waxes’, Carnauba is the hardest natural wax available and has a high melting point.

    • Forms a protective layer on the skin’s surface

    • Thickens and stabilises cosmetic products

    • Very well tolerated by sensitive skin

    Learn more