Try me' sizes of all three lightweight tinted DD moisturiser shades1.8
Discover the UK’s first certified organic DD cream, a Daily Defence (DD) SPF15. This anti-ageing solution with Sea Fennel stem cells gives blendable coverage for a smooth and even skin tone
Try all three shades of our Tinted DD Moisturiser with free delivery and discover which shade works best with your skin tone
Ingredients that we don’t use in our products
Naturally No - SLS, SLES, methylisothiazolinone (MI), methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCI), parabens, lanolin, phthalates, propylene glycol, alcohol (ethyl alcohol, ethanol), harsh foaming agents, irritating emulsifiers, synthetic fragrance, PABA-sunscreen, gluten, colourants, petrochemicals, urea, DEA, TEA or PEGs.
Suitable for those who may be prone to eczema and psoriasis.
For light-medium coverage, apply a small amount of DD Tinted Moisturiser to your fingers and use gentle pressure to massage the product into your cheeks, forehead and chin.
To finish, lightly pat your face and neck with gentle tapping motions.
For medium-full coverage, pump a small amount onto the back of your hand and use circular motions with a foundation brush to lightly buff the product into your skin, focussing on areas that require greater coverage.
AQUA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ISOAMYL LAURATE, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL*, HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA (WITCH HAZEL) WATER*, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL OLIVATE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN OLIVATE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE, LAURYL OLIVATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*, POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE, MAGNESIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE, CETYL PALMITATE, SORBITAN PALMITATE, SUCROSE STEARATE, STEARIC ACID, ALUMINA, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) STARCH*, SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, AROMA [NATURAL], TOCOPHEROL, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SQUALANE, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH*, CRITHMUM MARITIMUM (SEA FENNEL) CALLUS CULTURE FILTRATE, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, GALACTOARABINAN, SODIUM PHYTATE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, ELAEIS GUINEENSIS (PALM) OIL, GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM (COTTON) SEED OIL, COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, BIDENS PILOSA EXTRACT, LINUM USITATISSIMUM (LINSEED) SEED OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL. MAY CONTAIN +/-: CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CI 77492 (IRON OXIDES), CI 77491 (IRON OXIDES), CI 77499 (IRON OXIDES). ECOCERT 98.4% NATURAL INGREDIENTS, 13.0% ORGANIC INGREDIENTS (PAO 12 months) 35 Active Ingredients
All UK orders will be sent with FREE delivery
|Europe||Rest of the world|
|£40 - £99.99||£15||£25|
|£100 - £149.99||£25||£35|
|£150 - £199||£30||£50|
View full delivery information
Discover everything you need to know about a natural lifestyle, from the latest natural beauty products to technical organic skin care expertise.
The Jojoba bush thrives in desert conditions and originated in central America. The seeds contain a liquid wax that closely matches the fatty acid profile found in human sebum
It forms a transparent, protective film on the skin, which stops the trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL). The oil is an occlusive moisturiser and a skin emollient.
Jojoba is also a classic oil for hair packs and treatments due to the fact that it is not very greasy and can easily be washed out.
Also known as: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
This extract is obtained from cultured stem cells gathered from Sea Fennel, which contain all of the attributes of the whole Sea Fennel plant. Grown by the coast, Sea Fennel or ‘Rock Samphire’ has evolved to survive under unique and challenging environmental conditions.
Sea plants such as Sea Fennel were the first and original organisms to come out of the water and onto the land, meaning they needed to evolve and adapt to life out of the ocean. Due to its hardy and determined nature to survive, this groundbreaking natural extract offers a complete anti-ageing solution for your skin.
Benefits of Sea Fennel stem cells include:
The Shea tree grows wild in West Africa and the butter is made from the Shea nuts.
The fairly traded Shea butter in our products is produced by a women’s co-operative in northern Ghana.
Also known as: Butyrospermum parkii butter
Squalane, extracted from Olive oil, is the saturated (stable) form of Squalene. When applied to the skin it is transformed to the active form ‘Squalene’ by naturally occurring enzymes.
Adult skin is lubricated and protected against external aggressors by sebum. In healthy skin, sebum contains between 10-13% Squalene, but this level drops as we get older. Low levels of Squalene lead to dryness and flaking of the skin, reduced flexibility and increase the risk of bacterial and fungal infections. Eczema and psoriasis are also linked to low levels of Squalene.